Mørland, Tellef Inge

Mørland, Tellef Inge (1980-)

Political Party:
Labour Party
Member of Parliament for
Aust-Agder 2021-2025
Member:
The Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
Seniority:
4 years, 69 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Election Committee

Substitute member
09.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Delegation to the Inter-Parliamentary Union

Chair
09.11.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute member
28.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Aust-Agder County, Labour Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Care Services

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Substitute Member, Delegation to the Nordic Council