Myrseth, Cecilie

Myrseth, Cecilie (1984-)

Political Party:
Labour Party
Member of Parliament for
Troms 2021-2025
First Vice Chair:
The Standing Committee on Health and Care Services
Seniority:
4 years, 115 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Standing Committee on Health and Care Services

First Vice Chair
21.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Election Committee

Member
26.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Labour Party

Member of the steering committee
18.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Troms County, Labour Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Business and Industry

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Substitute Member, Delegation to the EFTA and EEA Parliamentary Committees
Substitute Member, Delegation to the Asia-Europe Parliamentary Partnership