Breivik, Terje

Liberal Party
Member of the Storting for Hordaland County
Member, Standing Committee on Labour and Social Affairs

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Hordaland County, Liberal Party
2013–2017 Member of the Storting for Hordaland County,Liberal Party

Storting committees

2018–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Labour and Social Affairs 30.01.2018 - 30.09.2021
Member, The extended Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence 18.01.2018 - 30.09.2021

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs 12.10.2017 - 30.01.2018
Member, Standing Committee on Family and Cultural Affairs 12.10.2017 - 30.01.2018

2013–2017

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Local government

1988 – 2003 Member, Ulvik Municipal Council
1995 – 2001 Mayor of Ulvik

Party political appointments

2017 Chair, Liberal Party’s programme committee for the 2017 parliamentary election
2012 – Second Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party
2004 – 2012 General Secretary of the Liberal Party
2000 Chair, Hordaland County Liberal Party


Last updated: 19.10.2018 09:21