Nordlund, Willfred

Nordlund, Willfred (1988-)

Political Party:
Centre Party
Member of Parliament for
Nordland 2017-2021
Member:
The Standing Committee on Local Government and Public Administration
Seniority:
2 years, 8 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Delegation for Arctic Cooperation

Member
26.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

The Delegation to the Nordic Council

Member
05.10.2018 - 30.09.2019

Centre Party

Second substitute member of the steering committee
02.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Nordland County, Centre Party
2013–2017 Substitute Member of the Storting for Nordland County, Centre Party
2009–2013 Substitute Member of the Storting for Nordland County, Centre Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Local Government and Public Administration

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Member, Delegation for Arctic Parliamentary Cooperation