Bastholm, Une

Bastholm, Une (1986-)

Political Party:
Green Party
Member of Parliament for
Akershus 2021-2025
Member:
The Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
Seniority:
4 years, 91 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Haug, Kristoffer Robin is deputy for Bastholm, Une which is on leave.

Member of

The Enlarged Foreign Affairs and Defence Committee

Member
19.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Credentials Committee

Member
01.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Election Committee

Member
09.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Green Party

Parliamentary Leader
01.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Oslo County
2013–2017 Substitute Member of the Storting for Oslo County

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Energy and the Environment
Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
Member, The extended Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence