Kaski, Kari Elisabeth

Kaski, Kari Elisabeth (1987-)

Political Party:
Socialist Left Party
Member of Parliament for
Oslo 2017-2021
Member:
The Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
Seniority:
2 years, 354 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Election Committee

Member
13.02.2018 - 30.09.2021

The Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute member
24.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Socialist Left Party

Deputy Parliamentary Leader
05.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Socialist Left Party

Party Whip
05.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Oslo County, Socialist Left Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Substitute member, Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly