Greni, Heidi

Greni, Heidi (1962-)

Political Party:
Centre Party
Member of Parliament for
Sør-Trøndelag 2017-2021
Member:
The Standing Committee on Local Government and Public Administration
Seniority:
8 years, 275 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Delegation to the Nordic Council

Member
17.10.2017 - 30.09.2019

Centre Party

Member of the steering committee
02.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Centre Party

Party Whip
02.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Sør-Trøndelag, Centre Party
2013–2017 Member of the Storting for Sør-Trøndelag, Centre Party
2009–2013 Substitute Member of the Storting for Sør-Trøndelag, Centre Party

Stortinget committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Local Government and Public Administration

2013–2017

Member, Standing Committee on Local Government and Public Administration

2011–2013

Member, Standing Committee on Local Government and Public Administration

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Member, Delegation to the Nordic Council

2013–2017

Substitute Member, Delegation to the Nordic Council

Other positions in the Storting

2013–2021 Member, Group Steering Committee, Centre Party
2013–2021 Whip, Centre Party
2012–2013 Substitute Whip, Centre Party
2012–2013 First Substitute Member, Group Steering Committee, Centre Party

Education and work experience

Education

1987 Samvirkeskolen (leadership course)
1981–1982 Skjetlein upper secondary school (agronomy)
1979–1981 Røros upper secondary school (general subjects)

Work

1987– Store clerk, Coop marked Ålen