Søttar, Hanne Dyveke

Søttar, Hanne Dyveke (1965-)

Political Party:
Progress Party
Member of Parliament for
Nordland 2017-2021
Member:
The Standing Committee on Scrutiny and Constitutional Affairs
Seniority:
2 years, 249 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Election Committee

Substitute member
07.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Nordland County, Progress Party
2005–2009 Member of the Storting for Sør-Trøndelag County, Progress Party
2001–2005 Member of the Storting for Sør-Trøndelag County, Progress Party
1997–2001 Member of the Storting for Nordland County, Progress Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Labour and Social Affairs 31.01.2018 - 30.09.2021
Member, Standing Committee on Scrutiny and Constitutional Affairs 12.10.2017 - 31.01.2018

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Member, Delegation to Nordic Council