Melvær, Frida

Melvær, Frida (1971-)

Political Party:
Conservative Party
Member of Parliament for
Sogn og Fjordane 2017-2021
Member:
The Standing Committee on Justice
Seniority:
2 years, 46 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Standing Committee on Justice

Member
12.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

The Election Committee

Substitute member
07.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Conservative Party

Member of the steering committee
04.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Sogn og Fjordane County

Storting committees

2017–2021 Member, Standing Committee on Justice