Knutsen, Eigil

Knutsen, Eigil (1988-)

Political Party:
Labour Party
Member of Parliament for
Hordaland 2021-2025
Member:
The Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
Seniority:
4 years, 137 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

Den forberedende fullmaktskomité (missing english)

Personal substitute member
17.06.2021 - 30.09.2021

The Election Committee

Substitute member
07.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Hordaland County, Labour Party
2013–2017 Substitute Member of the Storting for Hordaland County, Labour Party

Storting committees

 2018–2021 Member, Standing Committee on Labour and Social Affairs 19.01.2018 - 30.09.2021
 2017–2018 Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs 12.10.2017 - 19.01.2018

Education and work experience

Education

2008–2013 Master’s degree, economics, University of Bergen

Work experience

2015–2017 Political adviser, city of Bergen