Bransdal, Torhild

Bransdal, Torhild (1956-)

Political Party:
Christian Democratic Party
Member of Parliament for
Vest-Agder 2017-2021
Member:
The Standing Committee on Local Government and Public Administration
Seniority:
1 years, 358 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Election Committee

Substitute member
07.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

The Delegation to the Nordic Council

Member
17.10.2017 - 30.09.2019

Christian Democratic Party

Member of the steering committee
29.01.2019 - 30.09.2021

Christian Democratic Party

Substitute Party Whip
06.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Vest-Agder County, Christian Democratic Party
2013–2017 Substitute Member of the Storting for Vest-Agder County, Christian Democratic Party
2009–2013 Substitute Member of the Storting for Vest-Agder County, Christian Democratic Party

Storting comittees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Local Government and Public Administration

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Member, Delegation to the Nordic Council