Kjerkol, Ingvild

Labour Party
Member of the Storting for North Trøndelag County
Member, Standing Committee on Health and Care Services

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for North Trøndelag County, Labour Party
2013–2017 Member of the Storting for North Trøndelag County, Labour Party
2009–2013 Substitute Member of the Storting for North Trøndelag County, Labour Party
2005–2009 Substitute Member of the Storting for North Trøndelag County, Labour Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Care Services 12.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

2013–2017

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Care Services 17.06.2015 - 30.09.2017
Member, Standing Committee on Transport and Communications 17.10.2013 - 17.06.2015

Political appointments

1995–1999, 1999–2003, 1999–2003, 2003–2007, 2007–2011 Member, local council, Stjørdal municipality

Education and work experience

2009 Business adviser, Allskog BA
2003–2007 Teacher of French, lower secondary level, Stjørdal Municipality, (part-time, periods of full-time)
2001–2002 Assistant, HPVU, care for developmentally disabled persons, Stjørdal Municipality
1999–2001 Information Technology, University College of South Trøndelag
1994–2001 Store clerk, Skomagasinet M/Pettersen, (part-time, periods of full-time in summer)
1995–1998 Psychology (cand. mag/mellomfag), Norwegian University of Science and Technology 
1994–1995 Au pair, Sallustrau Fontainebleu family, France
1991–1994 Ole Vig upper secondary school
1990–1994 Maintenance worker, RO Centre, Stjørdal, (part-time)


Last updated: 19.10.2018 09:54